Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled 10 minutes' drive from Poco Preto trail, Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay Foz do Iguacu entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. The 3-bedroom villa hosts up to 8 guests and provides them with a private parking lot.
This holiday home offers a convenient location, 4.5 km from the hilltop Buddhist Temple, while natural sights like Monjolo Park are 4.4 km away. Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay is also located a 15-minute ride from the traditional dome-topped Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab. The Foz do Iguacu property is within 7 km of Tenrikyo Foz do Iguacu Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay is appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, featuring comforts, such as air conditioning.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of the Foz do Iguacu property. Serving Brazilian dishes, Bett's Empadinhas is located an 8-minute walk away. Linhas 35 & 70 sentido terminal bus station is a short way from this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Ecomuseum4.7 km
- Omar Ibn Al-Khattab Mosque4.2 km
- Monjolo Park4.4 km
- Brazilian Customs Office4.7 km
- Unioeste2.9 km
- Bela Vista Biological Refugee4.4 km
- Buddhist Temple4.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay?
Visitors of Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Bett's Empadinhas (about 600 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, pets are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
Does the villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Foz do Iguacu include the hilltop Buddhist Temple and Poco Preto trail, which are situated 4.5 and 2.6 km from Casa Confortavel 3 Quartos Proximo Ao Paraguay respectively. Additionally, the modern Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab (4.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.